E2 Visa Business Plan

There are over 180 different visas available for those looking to relocate temporarily or permanently to the United States, but the reality is that very few people qualify for most of them. If you are interested in starting or purchasing your own business or franchise, the E2 Visa is a popular choice to get to the United States and enjoy its higher quality of living and better business opportunities.

 

However, you can’t just apply for the E2 Visa—you must submit an E2 Visa Business Plan with your visa application. A detailed, highly professional 5-year business plan is a critical component of your overall application that provides evidence that you have a proper plan in place to develop your new business.

 

JDC Consultancy specializes in writing E2 Visa Business Plans: in fact, it’s all we do. Since 2006, we have written over 765 immigration business plans for one purpose: to get client’s visas approved!

 
Call 678-367-3794 or email
 

What JDC does for you:

E-2_Visa_Business_PlanJDC creates E2 Visa Business Plans that are constantly customized not only to your specific business, but to immigration requirements. Our plans, averaging 22-25 pages, include:

  • 5 Year Financial Projections (including Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet & Investment Summary)
  • Executive Summary
  • Company Summary
  • Personnel Plan (including job titles, salaries, year hired and job descriptions)
  • Organizational Chart (showing the relationship between positions within the company)
  • Market Analysis Summary
  • Industry Analysis Summary
  • Marketing & Web Plan Strategy
  • Competition Overview
  • Plus much more – customized to your business type

Why choose JDC

  • We’re Dialed In

JDC Consultancy regularly works with and communicates with immigration lawyers across the United States. We incorporate their expert advice into each plan, so your E-2 Visa Business Plan is created to the exacting standards required by immigration, giving you the best chance of success.

 

  • We Guarantee Satisfaction

We do a very thorough job the first time to minimize changes, but we allow our clients and their lawyer to make as many changes as they deem necessary so everyone is 100% satisfied with the final product.

 

  • We Know the Process

Not only have we helped hundreds of people navigate the process of relocating to a new country and running their own business, we’ve done it ourselves, so we know how life-changing and complex it is. We are here to help you, guide you, and provide you with a comprehensive, professionally written E2 Visa Business Plan that achieves your goal of living and working in the United States.

 
Call 678-367-3794 or email
 

Overview of the E2 Visa

E2 Visa Business PlanThe E-2 Treaty Investor Visa is a non-immigrant temporary visa for nationals of a country with which the United States maintains a treaty of friendship, commerce, and navigation who desire to go to the United States to develop and direct the operations of an enterprise in which you (the national) has invested, or is in the process of investing a substantial amount of capital. The fact that you are investing in a start-up business or purchasing an existing business or franchise is not enough evidence to demonstrate that you may qualify for an E-2 Visa; a comprehensive business plan is required.

Other Business Plans

We write EB5 Direct Investment Business Plans with an investment level of $500,000 or $1 million if that visa is more suited to your circumstances since it can result in obtaining a green card. We also write L1 Visa Business Plans if that visa is more suited to your circumstances.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.